Skip to content

17 Foxglove DrRiverside, NJ 08075

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$66,956
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2009

Property Information

Block118.21
Lot1
QualifierC0017
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityDelran Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionMT. LAUREL
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage790
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,000
28%
Improvement Value:$43,200
72%
Total Assessment$60,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,394+0.9%
2024$2,372+1.3%
2023$2,342+0.2%
2022$2,338+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020910-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,956

To:

Sq Ft790DeedBook 6663, Page 740

Property Sale

Sale
$50,582
DeedBook 5867, Page 746

Property Sale

Sale
$91,370
DeedBook 5659, Page 512

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$40,792
DeedBook 4844, Page 218