Skip to content

231 Rosebay CourtRiverside, NJ 08075

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$142,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2016

Property Information

Block118.21
Lot1
QualifierC0231
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityDelran Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCONDO/FAL
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,000
14%
Improvement Value:$103,000
86%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,771+0.9%
2024$4,728+1.3%
2023$4,669+0.2%
2022$4,660+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 13255, Page 370

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 13247, Page 2022Recorded10/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009575-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 6014, Page 711

Property Sale

Sale
$106,855
DeedBook 5681, Page 721

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997