565 Eayrestown Road Lumberton, NJ 08048
Actions
Property flags
Built 1700 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $180,000
- Last sale
- $247,000Dec 29, 2016
- Built
- 1700
- Size
- 1,113 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 49
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Lumberton Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.15AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RA
- Square feet
- 1,113
- Acreage
- 1.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $100,000
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $80,000
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $180,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,792
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1700–20166events17002016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $247,000
Deed recorded
+34% vs 2010Per sq ft$222Held6.2 yrsSq ft1,113RecordedJan 19, 2017 - 4 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument4911867CountyBurlington- $185,000
Deed recorded
+28% vs 1989Per sq ft$166Held21.3 yrsSq ft1,113RecordedNov 4, 2010 - 21 years
- $144,000
Deed recorded
+31% vs 1987Held1.7 yrs - $110,000
Deed recorded
- 288 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,792 | +6.4% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | +2.7% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | +0.9% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | +1.1% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | +1.5% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | +1.9% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | +2.2% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | +0.8% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | +3.9% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | -0.0% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | -29.8% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | $5,532 | +4.7% | $100,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2012 | $5,282 | +5.3% | $151,500 | $106,400 | $257,900 |
| 2011 | $5,014 | +3.0% | $151,500 | $106,400 | $257,900 |
| 2010 | $4,869 | +0.7% | $151,500 | $106,400 | $257,900 |
| 2009 | $4,833 | +2.8% | $151,500 | $106,400 | $257,900 |
| 2008 | $4,702 | +11.8% | $151,500 | $106,400 | $257,900 |
| 2007 | $4,207 | +5.1% | $151,500 | $106,400 | $257,900 |
| 2006 | $4,002 | -0.8% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 2005 | $4,036 | +22.7% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 2004 | $3,289 | +2.5% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 2003 | $3,210 | +6.3% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 2002 | $3,019 | -0.7% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 2001 | $3,041 | -0.2% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 2000 | $3,049 | -9.9% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1999 | $3,382 | -0.6% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1998 | $3,403 | +3.0% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1997 | $3,305 | +4.7% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1996 | $3,157 | +13.0% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1995 | $2,793 | +5.7% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1994 | $2,642 | +1.4% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1993 | $2,604 | +7.4% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1992 | $2,425 | +39.2% | $64,600 | $60,900 | $125,500 |
| 1991 | $1,741 | +23.6% | $76,000 | $60,900 | $136,900 |
| 1990 | $1,409 | +9.4% | $13,800 | $34,800 | $48,600 |
| 1989 | $1,288 | — | $13,800 | $34,800 | $48,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
