719 Main Street Riverton, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $250,000
- Last sale
- $225,000Jul 26, 2018
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 7,715 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Lumberton Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- .69AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- B1
- Square feet
- 7,715
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $150,000
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $100,000
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $250,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,655
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1910–20184events19102018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $225,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$29Held19.2 yrsSq ft7,715RecordedAug 13, 2018 - 109 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,655 | +6.4% | $150,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | +2.7% | $150,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | +0.9% | $150,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | -30.5% | $150,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $8,692 | +1.5% | $150,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $8,562 | +1.9% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2018 | $8,401 | +2.2% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2017 | $8,220 | +0.8% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2016 | $8,158 | +3.9% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2015 | $7,849 | -0.0% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2014 | $7,852 | +0.7% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2013 | $7,801 | +4.7% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2012 | $7,449 | +0.3% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2011 | $7,423 | +2.8% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2010 | $7,219 | +0.7% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2009 | $7,169 | +2.7% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2008 | $6,983 | -12.9% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2007 | $8,015 | +4.8% | $155,600 | $208,100 | $363,700 |
| 2006 | $7,647 | -0.8% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 2005 | $7,708 | +21.1% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 2004 | $6,365 | +3.8% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 2003 | $6,132 | +7.6% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 2002 | $5,699 | +0.9% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 2001 | $5,649 | +1.4% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 2000 | $5,573 | -9.7% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 1999 | $6,173 | -0.6% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 1998 | $6,209 | +2.9% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 1997 | $6,033 | +4.6% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 1996 | $5,767 | +12.8% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 1995 | $5,112 | +5.6% | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
| 1994 | $4,841 | — | $146,900 | $78,800 | $225,700 |
561 Main Street, Lumberton, NJ 08048Commercial7,840 sq ftAssessed $265,0001.17 mi away+2% sq ftView details27 Maple Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048CommercialAssessed $275,0000.54 mi awayView details737 Main St, Lumberton, NJ 08048CommercialAssessed $193,5000.17 mi awayView details737 Main St, Lumberton, NJ 08048CommercialAssessed $180,0000.17 mi awayView details737 Main St, Lumberton, NJ 08048CommercialAssessed $175,0000.17 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
