Route 130 (Block 67 Lot 3) Bordentown, NJ 08505
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $368,200
- Last sale
- $2,300Aug 5, 2005
- Built
- —
- Size
- 28.35 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 67
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Mansfield Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 28.35AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- HI
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 28.35 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $368,200
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $368,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,948
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2000–20052events20002005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,300
Deed recorded
-100% vs 2000Held5.0 yrsNU codeGovernment (15)RecordedDec 15, 2005 - 5 years
- $5,081,248
Deed recorded
NU codeOutside sample period (5)RecordedMar 8, 2005
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,948 | -0.7% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $12,033 | -3.0% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2022 | $12,408 | +1.1% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2021 | $12,276 | +2.5% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2020 | $11,974 | +4.3% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2019 | $11,480 | +0.1% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2018 | $11,473 | -0.1% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2017 | $11,480 | +1.0% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2016 | $11,363 | +4.3% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2015 | $10,891 | +1.1% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2014 | $10,777 | +16.7% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2013 | $9,238 | +4.3% | $368,200 | — | $368,200 |
| 2012 | $8,861 | -0.7% | $460,300 | — | $460,300 |
| 2011 | $8,925 | +0.9% | $460,300 | — | $460,300 |
| 2010 | $8,847 | +3.5% | $460,300 | — | $460,300 |
| 2009 | $8,548 | +2.0% | $460,300 | — | $460,300 |
| 2008 | $8,377 | -44.0% | $460,300 | — | $460,300 |
| 2007 | $14,971 | +4.6% | $460,300 | — | $460,300 |
| 2006 | $14,311 | +3.8% | $425,300 | — | $425,300 |
| 2005 | $13,792 | +11.3% | $425,300 | — | $425,300 |
| 2004 | $12,389 | +5.2% | $425,300 | — | $425,300 |
| 2003 | $11,777 | +19.7% | $425,300 | — | $425,300 |
| 2002 | $9,837 | -31.0% | $425,300 | — | $425,300 |
| 2001 | $14,252 | -0.1% | $425,300 | — | $425,300 |
| 2000 | $14,264 | +6.6% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1999 | $13,380 | -2.2% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1998 | $13,681 | +9.5% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1997 | $12,490 | +1.2% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1996 | $12,346 | +3.3% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1995 | $11,957 | -2.4% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1994 | $12,252 | +1.1% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1993 | $12,120 | +8.2% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1992 | $11,198 | -4.2% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1991 | $11,687 | +21.3% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1990 | $9,637 | +69.8% | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
| 1989 | $5,676 | — | $627,000 | — | $627,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
