Skip to content

427 Cutler AveMaple Shade, NJ 08052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$197,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2020

Property Information

Block104
Lot13.03
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityMaple Shade Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
31%
Improvement Value:$112,100
69%
Total Assessment$162,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,169+3.0%
2024$5,990+2.6%
2023$5,840+3.5%
2022$5,644+3.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 13444, Page 1944

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 13332, Page 870Recorded4/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 13305, Page 6094Recorded11/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019777-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5672, Page 211

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3792, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952