Skip to content

8 Arlington AveMaple Shade, NJ 08052

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$199,800
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2018

Property Information

Block129.11
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityMaple Shade Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,265
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
28%
Improvement Value:$127,800
72%
Total Assessment$177,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,738+3.0%
2024$6,543+2.6%
2023$6,379-0.3%
2022$6,397+3.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,800

To:

Sq Ft1,265DeedBook 13360, Page 7980

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,265DeedBook 13312, Page 8644Recorded12/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001886-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 2743, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960