2931 Route 73 South Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $429,900
- Last sale
- $350,000Apr 1, 1997
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2.13 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 182
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Maple Shade Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 2.13 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- ARROW TRUCKING
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $245,600
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $184,300
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $429,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,319
Records
- Sale pending
- Jun 27, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1987–20263events19872026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 29 years
- $350,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 1987Held10.1 yrs - 10 years
- $350,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,319 | +3.0% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2023 | $15,846 | +2.6% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2022 | $15,451 | -0.3% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2021 | $15,494 | +3.8% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2020 | $14,926 | +1.8% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2019 | $14,668 | +1.2% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2018 | $14,496 | +1.5% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2017 | $14,281 | +2.2% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2016 | $13,972 | +3.1% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2015 | $13,546 | -47.6% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2014 | $25,830 | +1.2% | $245,600 | $184,300 | $429,900 |
| 2013 | $25,520 | +2.9% | $700,000 | $300,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2012 | $24,810 | +3.6% | $700,000 | $300,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2011 | $23,940 | +6.0% | $700,000 | $300,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2010 | $22,590 | +1.5% | $700,000 | $300,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2009 | $22,250 | +4.0% | $700,000 | $300,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2008 | $21,400 | +6.6% | $700,000 | $300,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2007 | $20,070 | -2.6% | $700,000 | $300,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2006 | $20,614 | +13.2% | $700,000 | $300,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2005 | $18,216 | +5.1% | $250,000 | $300,000 | $550,000 |
| 2004 | $17,325 | +5.8% | $250,000 | $300,000 | $550,000 |
| 2003 | $16,368 | +5.8% | $250,000 | $300,000 | $550,000 |
| 2002 | $15,477 | +4.3% | $250,000 | $300,000 | $550,000 |
| 2001 | $14,839 | +7.5% | $250,000 | $300,000 | $550,000 |
| 2000 | $13,804 | +32.7% | $250,000 | $300,000 | $550,000 |
| 1999 | $10,399 | +12.4% | $184,400 | $165,600 | $350,000 |
| 1998 | $9,251 | +5.4% | $184,400 | $165,600 | $350,000 |
| 1997 | $8,779 | +5.7% | $153,400 | $165,600 | $319,000 |
| 1996 | $8,307 | +1.9% | $153,400 | $165,600 | $319,000 |
| 1995 | $8,154 | +0.6% | $153,400 | $165,600 | $319,000 |
| 1994 | $8,109 | +7.8% | $153,400 | $165,600 | $319,000 |
| 1993 | $7,525 | +5.2% | $153,400 | $165,600 | $319,000 |
| 1992 | $7,155 | -0.8% | $153,400 | $165,600 | $319,000 |
| 1991 | $7,213 | +6.9% | $153,400 | $165,600 | $319,000 |
| 1990 | $6,744 | +11.9% | $153,400 | $165,600 | $319,000 |
| 1989 | $6,026 | — | $146,100 | $157,700 | $303,800 |
103 Cherry Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052CommercialAssessed $316,2000.43 mi awayView details2866 Route 73 North, Maple Shade, NJ 08052CommercialAssessed $280,7000.59 mi awayView details2806 Route 73 North, Maple Shade, NJ 08052CommercialAssessed $503,9001.24 mi awayView details464 Route 38 East, Maple Shade, NJ 08052CommercialAssessed $631,6000.73 mi awayView details459 Route 38 West, Maple Shade, NJ 08052CommercialAssessed $228,7000.75 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
