Skip to content

440 W Front StMaple Shade, NJ 08052

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2017

Property Information

Block22
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityMaple Shade Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,922
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,700
22%
Improvement Value:$170,800
78%
Total Assessment$219,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,332+3.0%
2024$8,091+2.6%
2023$7,889-0.3%
2022$7,911+3.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022012-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,922DeedBook 13294, Page 4212

Foreclosure Case F-014307-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 5097, Page 300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 5029, Page 121