817 Cornell Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $96,800
- Last sale
- $128,000May 6, 1996
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.7 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 71
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Maple Shade Twp
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 280X264
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.7 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $96,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $96,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,675
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1987–19964events19871996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $128,000
Deed recorded
+11% vs 1987Held3.3 yrs - 9 years
- $115,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,675 | +3.0% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | +2.6% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | -0.3% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | +3.8% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | +1.8% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | +1.2% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | +1.5% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | +2.2% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | +3.1% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | +24.6% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | +1.2% | $96,800 | — | $96,800 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | +2.9% | $94,800 | — | $94,800 |
| 2012 | $2,352 | +3.6% | $94,800 | — | $94,800 |
| 2011 | $2,270 | +6.0% | $94,800 | — | $94,800 |
| 2010 | $2,142 | +1.5% | $94,800 | — | $94,800 |
| 2009 | $2,109 | -32.9% | $94,800 | — | $94,800 |
| 2008 | $3,142 | +6.6% | $94,800 | — | $94,800 |
| 2007 | $2,946 | -36.7% | $94,800 | $52,000 | $146,800 |
| 2006 | $4,655 | +13.2% | $94,800 | $52,000 | $146,800 |
| 2005 | $4,114 | +5.1% | $56,000 | $68,200 | $124,200 |
| 2004 | $3,912 | +5.8% | $56,000 | $68,200 | $124,200 |
| 2003 | $3,696 | +5.8% | $56,000 | $68,200 | $124,200 |
| 2002 | $3,495 | +4.3% | $56,000 | $68,200 | $124,200 |
| 2001 | $3,351 | -0.8% | $56,000 | $68,200 | $124,200 |
| 2000 | $3,378 | -1.1% | $56,000 | $68,200 | $124,200 |
| 1999 | $3,417 | +2.4% | $41,700 | $73,300 | $115,000 |
| 1998 | $3,335 | +5.4% | $41,700 | $73,300 | $115,000 |
| 1997 | $3,165 | +5.7% | $41,700 | $73,300 | $115,000 |
| 1996 | $2,995 | +1.9% | $41,700 | $73,300 | $115,000 |
| 1995 | $2,939 | +0.6% | $41,700 | $73,300 | $115,000 |
| 1994 | $2,923 | +7.8% | $41,700 | $73,300 | $115,000 |
| 1993 | $2,713 | -19.6% | $41,700 | $73,300 | $115,000 |
| 1992 | $3,373 | -0.8% | $41,700 | $73,300 | $115,000 |
| 1991 | $3,401 | +7.0% | $41,700 | $108,700 | $150,400 |
| 1990 | $3,179 | +17.5% | $41,700 | $108,700 | $150,400 |
| 1989 | $2,707 | — | $39,700 | $103,500 | $143,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Stiles Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 1.01
- 826 Stiles Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 1.02
- 818 Stiles Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 2.01
- 822 Stiles Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 2
- 639 Haverford Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 3.01
- 806 Stiles Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 3
- 3080 Route 73 North, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 4
- 835 Cornell Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 5.01
- 825 Cornell Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 6.01
- 635 Haverford Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 7.01
- 3060 Route 73 North, Maple Shade, NJ 08052Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
