3 Meadow Drive Moorestown, NJ 08057
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $148,100
- Last sale
- $213,330Mar 16, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.83 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4800
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Moorestown Twp
- Tax map page
- M48
- Land description
- 182X198
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.83 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $148,100
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $148,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,202
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1988–20264events19882026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $213,330
Deed recorded
+256% vs 1988Held14.4 yrsNU codeGovernment (15)RecordedApr 6, 2026 - 38 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,202 | +3.1% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | +2.4% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | +0.6% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | +1.8% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | +2.8% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | -0.9% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | +0.4% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | +1.2% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | +5.3% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | +2.3% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | -3.4% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2013 | $3,606 | +0.4% | $148,100 | — | $148,100 |
| 2012 | $3,592 | +0.9% | $180,400 | — | $180,400 |
| 2011 | $3,559 | +1.5% | $180,400 | — | $180,400 |
| 2010 | $3,505 | +3.2% | $180,400 | — | $180,400 |
| 2009 | $3,395 | +105.4% | $180,400 | — | $180,400 |
| 2008 | $1,653 | +3.5% | $180,400 | — | $180,400 |
| 2007 | $1,597 | +5.0% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 2006 | $1,520 | +4.8% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 2005 | $1,451 | +6.7% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 2004 | $1,360 | +7.5% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 2003 | $1,265 | +4.8% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 2002 | $1,207 | +4.3% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 2001 | $1,157 | +4.3% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 2000 | $1,110 | +1.7% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1999 | $1,091 | +2.0% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1998 | $1,070 | +5.4% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1997 | $1,015 | +1.4% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1996 | $1,001 | +1.5% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1995 | $986 | +3.5% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1994 | $953 | +4.4% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1993 | $913 | +4.4% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1992 | $874 | +3.9% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1991 | $841 | +10.0% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1990 | $765 | +3.0% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1989 | $743 | — | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
