704 E Main St Moorestown, NJ 08057
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $2,191,900
- Last sale
- $1Apr 5, 1999
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 3.47 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6600
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Moorestown Twp
- Tax map page
- M66
- Land description
- 3.47AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SB/OFC
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $401,300
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $1,790,600
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $2,191,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $62,184
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1983–20195events19832019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 33 years
Property Built
- $49,500
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $62,184 | +3.8% | $401,300 | $1,790,600 | $2,191,900 |
| 2023 | $59,887 | +2.4% | $401,300 | $1,775,600 | $2,176,900 |
| 2022 | $58,493 | +0.6% | $401,300 | $1,775,600 | $2,176,900 |
| 2021 | $58,123 | +3.2% | $401,300 | $1,775,600 | $2,176,900 |
| 2020 | $56,313 | +2.8% | $401,300 | $1,745,600 | $2,146,900 |
| 2019 | $54,789 | -0.9% | $401,300 | $1,745,600 | $2,146,900 |
| 2018 | $55,261 | +0.4% | $401,300 | $1,745,600 | $2,146,900 |
| 2017 | $55,068 | +1.2% | $401,300 | $1,745,600 | $2,146,900 |
| 2016 | $54,402 | +5.3% | $401,300 | $1,745,600 | $2,146,900 |
| 2015 | $51,654 | +2.3% | $401,300 | $1,745,600 | $2,146,900 |
| 2014 | $50,517 | -2.8% | $401,300 | $1,745,600 | $2,146,900 |
| 2013 | $51,950 | +0.4% | $401,300 | $1,745,600 | $2,146,900 |
| 2012 | $51,742 | +36.8% | $501,600 | $2,097,200 | $2,598,800 |
| 2011 | $37,836 | +1.5% | $501,600 | $1,416,100 | $1,917,700 |
| 2010 | $37,261 | +3.2% | $501,600 | $1,416,100 | $1,917,700 |
| 2009 | $36,091 | -1.9% | $501,600 | $1,416,100 | $1,917,700 |
| 2008 | $36,798 | +3.5% | $501,600 | $1,416,100 | $1,917,700 |
| 2007 | $35,547 | +5.0% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 2006 | $33,842 | +4.8% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 2005 | $32,293 | +6.7% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 2004 | $30,276 | +7.5% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 2003 | $28,167 | +4.8% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 2002 | $26,874 | +4.3% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 2001 | $25,754 | +4.3% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 2000 | $24,700 | +1.7% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 1999 | $24,288 | +2.0% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 1998 | $23,810 | +5.4% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 1997 | $22,591 | +1.4% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 1996 | $22,278 | -14.2% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 1995 | $25,956 | +6.3% | $92,600 | $731,000 | $823,600 |
| 1994 | $24,408 | +4.4% | $92,600 | $881,000 | $973,600 |
| 1993 | $23,384 | +4.4% | $92,600 | $854,900 | $947,500 |
| 1992 | $22,389 | — | $92,600 | $854,900 | $947,500 |
728 Marne Hwy, Moorestown, NJ 08057CommercialAssessed $3,372,9000.30 mi awayView details740 Marne Hwy, Moorestown, NJ 08057CommercialAssessed $2,824,0000.44 mi awayView details304 Harper Drive, Moorestown, NJ 08057CommercialAssessed $2,977,4002.46 mi awayView details15 Twosome Dr, Moorestown, NJ 08057CommercialAssessed $1,716,0003.04 mi awayView details150 Schooley St, Moorestown, NJ 08057CommercialAssessed $294,6001.16 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 700 E Main St, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 1
- 100 Marter Ave, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 2
- 702 E Main St, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 3
- 708 E Main St, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 5
- 710 E Main St, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 6
- 720 E Main St, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 8
- 150 Marter Ave, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 9.01
- 100-500 Young Ave, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 9
- Centerton Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 10
- 210 Marter Ave, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 11
- 110 Marter Ave, Moorestown, NJ 08057Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
