106 Inverness Drive Moorestown, NJ 08057
Actions
Property flags
Built 1997 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $528,400
- Last sale
- $785,000Oct 16, 2023
- Built
- 1997
- Size
- 3,183 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 9302
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Moorestown Twp
- Tax map page
- M93
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,183
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $195,900
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $332,500
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $528,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,991
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
18 events · 1997–202318events19972023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $785,000
Deed recorded
-1% vs 2023Per sq ft$247Held1 moSq ft3,183RecordedOct 20, 2023 - $795,000
Deed recorded
+39% vs 2016Per sq ft$250Held7.1 yrsSq ft3,183 - 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument5364117CountyBurlingtonMortgage recorded
Instrument5364116CountyBurlingtonMortgage recorded
Instrument5245884CountyBurlingtonMortgage recorded
Instrument5245883CountyBurlingtonNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument5243345CountyBurlington- $572,500
Deed recorded
+19% vs 2002Per sq ft$180Held12.9 yrsSq ft3,183RecordedSep 21, 2016 - 14 years
- $480,000
Deed recorded
+4% vs 2001Per sq ft$150Held1.1 yrsSq ft3,203RecordedOct 18, 2002 - $459,900
Deed recorded
+39% vs 1997Held4.0 yrs - $331,948
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,991 | +3.1% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2023 | $14,536 | +2.4% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2022 | $14,198 | +0.6% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2021 | $14,108 | +1.8% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2020 | $13,860 | +2.8% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2019 | $13,485 | -0.9% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2018 | $13,601 | +0.4% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2017 | $13,553 | +1.2% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2016 | $13,390 | +5.3% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2015 | $12,713 | +2.3% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2014 | $12,433 | +1.1% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2013 | $12,294 | +0.4% | $195,900 | $332,500 | $528,400 |
| 2012 | $12,245 | +0.9% | $226,300 | $388,700 | $615,000 |
| 2011 | $12,134 | +1.5% | $226,300 | $388,700 | $615,000 |
| 2010 | $11,949 | +3.2% | $226,300 | $388,700 | $615,000 |
| 2009 | $11,574 | -4.3% | $226,300 | $388,700 | $615,000 |
| 2008 | $12,090 | +3.5% | $226,300 | $388,700 | $615,000 |
| 2007 | $11,679 | +5.0% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 2006 | $11,119 | +4.8% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 2005 | $10,610 | +6.7% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 2004 | $9,947 | +7.5% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 2003 | $9,255 | +4.8% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 2002 | $8,830 | +4.3% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 2001 | $8,462 | +4.3% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 2000 | $8,115 | +1.7% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 1999 | $7,980 | +4.6% | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
| 1998 | $7,628 | — | $70,800 | $199,800 | $270,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
