8 Orchard Way Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $184,900
- Last sale
- $274,000Oct 28, 2020
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,412 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 106
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Mt Laurel Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .62 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,412
- Acreage
- 0.62 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,200
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $109,700
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $184,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,837
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1965–20209events19652020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $274,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2005Per sq ft$194Held5.5 yrsSq ft1,412RecordedDec 3, 2020 - 15 years
- $275,000
Deed recorded
+3338% vs 1986Held18.7 yrs - 19 years
- $8,000
Deed recorded
- 22 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,837 | +3.9% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | +2.3% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | +2.0% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | +1.0% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | +0.8% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | +2.7% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | +1.5% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | -5.7% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | +1.0% | $75,200 | $109,700 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | -20.6% | $88,700 | $109,700 | $198,400 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | +4.9% | $88,700 | $109,700 | $198,400 |
| 2013 | $6,401 | +1.6% | $67,800 | $79,800 | $147,600 |
| 2012 | $6,301 | +0.3% | $67,800 | $79,800 | $147,600 |
| 2011 | $6,280 | +4.8% | $67,800 | $79,800 | $147,600 |
| 2010 | $5,991 | +2.1% | $67,800 | $79,800 | $147,600 |
| 2009 | $5,866 | +2.5% | $67,800 | $79,800 | $147,600 |
| 2008 | $5,722 | +4.4% | $67,800 | $79,800 | $147,600 |
| 2007 | $5,483 | +9.1% | $67,800 | $79,800 | $147,600 |
| 2006 | $5,027 | +5.7% | $67,800 | $79,800 | $147,600 |
| 2005 | $4,758 | +2.4% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 2004 | $4,646 | +10.0% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 2003 | $4,224 | +8.8% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 2002 | $3,882 | +4.9% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 2001 | $3,700 | +0.3% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 2000 | $3,689 | +2.1% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 1999 | $3,613 | +13.4% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 1998 | $3,185 | +5.3% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 1997 | $3,026 | +8.5% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 1996 | $2,789 | +24.3% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 1995 | $2,244 | +5.5% | $67,800 | $73,000 | $140,800 |
| 1994 | $2,127 | +0.8% | $32,000 | $49,400 | $81,400 |
| 1993 | $2,110 | +2.9% | $32,000 | $49,400 | $81,400 |
| 1992 | $2,049 | -1.4% | $32,000 | $49,400 | $81,400 |
| 1991 | $2,079 | +4.7% | $32,000 | $49,400 | $81,400 |
| 1990 | $1,986 | +20.9% | $32,000 | $49,400 | $81,400 |
| 1989 | $1,643 | — | $37,000 | $49,400 | $86,400 |
1 Orchard Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential1,416 sq ftAssessed $221,5000.21 mi awaysame sizeView details502 Garden Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential1,415 sq ftAssessed $218,2000.30 mi awaysame sizeView details314 Walnut La, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential1,431 sq ftAssessed $188,0000.85 mi away+1% sq ftView details405 Hemlock La, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential1,404 sq ftAssessed $188,0000.75 mi away-1% sq ftView details117 Fleetwood Ave, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential1,467 sq ftAssessed $192,5000.64 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
