Texas Ave (Block 108 Lot 3) Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $95,200
- Last sale
- —Jan 31, 2014
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 108
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Mt Laurel Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.34AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $95,200
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $95,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,005
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,005 | +3.9% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | +2.3% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | +2.0% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | +1.0% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | +0.8% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | +2.7% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | +1.5% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | +1.2% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | +1.0% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | +0.4% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | +4.9% | $95,200 | — | $95,200 |
| 2013 | $2,429 | +1.6% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2012 | $2,391 | +0.3% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2011 | $2,383 | +4.8% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2010 | $2,273 | +2.1% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2009 | $2,225 | +2.5% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2008 | $2,171 | +4.4% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2007 | $2,080 | +4.1% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2006 | $1,999 | +5.7% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2005 | $1,892 | +2.4% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2004 | $1,848 | +10.0% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2003 | $1,680 | +8.8% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2002 | $1,544 | +4.9% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2001 | $1,472 | +0.3% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 2000 | $1,467 | +2.1% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 1999 | $1,437 | +3.7% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 1998 | $1,386 | +4.8% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 1997 | $1,323 | +7.7% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 1996 | $1,229 | +93.8% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 1995 | $634 | +5.4% | $56,000 | — | $56,000 |
| 1994 | $602 | +0.8% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1993 | $597 | +2.9% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1992 | $580 | +1.0% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1991 | $575 | +11.1% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1990 | $517 | +20.9% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1989 | $428 | — | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
