279 Fellowship Rd Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $224,400
- Last sale
- $106,500Nov 24, 1999
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 2,176 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1205
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Mt Laurel Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 154X162
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,176
- Acreage
- 0.57 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $77,600
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $146,800
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $224,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,084
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1955–19992events19551999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $106,500
Deed recorded
- 45 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,084 | +3.9% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | +2.3% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $6,667 | +2.0% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | +1.0% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | +0.8% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | +2.7% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $6,254 | +1.5% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $6,160 | +1.2% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | +1.0% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | $6,027 | -10.3% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | +4.9% | $77,600 | $146,800 | $224,400 |
| 2013 | $6,401 | +1.6% | $60,100 | $87,500 | $147,600 |
| 2012 | $6,301 | +0.3% | $60,100 | $87,500 | $147,600 |
| 2011 | $6,280 | +4.8% | $60,100 | $87,500 | $147,600 |
| 2010 | $5,991 | +2.1% | $60,100 | $87,500 | $147,600 |
| 2009 | $5,866 | +2.5% | $60,100 | $87,500 | $147,600 |
| 2008 | $5,722 | +40.7% | $60,100 | $87,500 | $147,600 |
| 2007 | $4,068 | +4.1% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 2006 | $3,909 | +5.7% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 2005 | $3,700 | +2.4% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 2004 | $3,614 | +10.0% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 2003 | $3,285 | +8.8% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 2002 | $3,019 | +8.7% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 2001 | $2,778 | -1.5% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 2000 | $2,819 | +2.1% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 1999 | $2,760 | +3.7% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 1998 | $2,660 | +4.9% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 1997 | $2,536 | +7.8% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 1996 | $2,352 | +28.8% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 1995 | $1,827 | +5.5% | $60,100 | $49,400 | $109,500 |
| 1994 | $1,731 | +0.8% | $30,000 | $36,600 | $66,600 |
| 1993 | $1,717 | +3.0% | $30,000 | $36,600 | $66,600 |
| 1992 | $1,668 | +1.0% | $30,000 | $36,600 | $66,600 |
| 1991 | $1,651 | +11.5% | $30,000 | $36,600 | $66,600 |
| 1990 | $1,481 | +21.7% | $30,000 | $36,600 | $66,600 |
| 1989 | $1,217 | — | $30,000 | $36,600 | $66,600 |
910 Pleasant Valley Ave, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential2,106 sq ftAssessed $203,4000.40 mi away-3% sq ftView details119 Leeds Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential2,173 sq ftAssessed $245,0001.47 mi awaysame sizeView details601 S Church St, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential2,304 sq ftAssessed $242,5000.40 mi away+6% sq ftView details186 E St Andrews Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential2,173 sq ftAssessed $276,4001.25 mi awaysame sizeView details158 Waverly Ave, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Residential2,134 sq ftAssessed $227,7001.67 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
