Hastings Way Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Actions
Property flags
Built 1974 · Apartment2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $8,264,000
- Last sale
- $8,787,500May 1, 2012
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 8.92 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 305
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Mt Laurel Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 8.923AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- STERLAPT408-413
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 8.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,100,000
- 13%
- Improvement value
- $7,164,000
- 87%
- Total assessment
- $8,264,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $260,894
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1974–20228events19742022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 10 years
- $8,787,500
Deed recorded
+145% vs 1995Held8.9 yrsRecordedMay 25, 2012 - 17 years
- $3,589,410
Deed recorded
- 21 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $260,894 | +3.9% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2023 | $251,060 | +2.3% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2022 | $245,523 | +2.0% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2021 | $240,730 | +1.0% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2020 | $238,251 | +0.8% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2019 | $236,433 | +2.7% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2018 | $230,318 | +1.5% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2017 | $226,847 | +1.2% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2016 | $224,202 | +1.0% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2015 | $221,971 | +62.0% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2014 | $136,996 | +4.9% | $1,100,000 | $7,164,000 | $8,264,000 |
| 2013 | $130,583 | +1.6% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2012 | $128,535 | +0.3% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2011 | $128,114 | +4.8% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2010 | $122,212 | +2.1% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2009 | $119,653 | +2.5% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2008 | $116,733 | +4.4% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2007 | $111,855 | +4.1% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2006 | $107,489 | +5.7% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2005 | $101,738 | +2.4% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2004 | $99,360 | +10.0% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2003 | $90,327 | +8.8% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2002 | $83,011 | +4.9% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2001 | $79,126 | +0.3% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 2000 | $78,886 | +2.1% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 1999 | $77,260 | +3.7% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 1998 | $74,520 | +4.8% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 1997 | $71,117 | -35.8% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 1996 | $110,766 | +130.1% | $580,800 | $2,430,100 | $3,010,900 |
| 1995 | $48,143 | +5.4% | $580,800 | $4,467,800 | $5,048,600 |
| 1994 | $45,683 | +0.8% | $352,000 | $1,356,400 | $1,708,400 |
| 1993 | $45,324 | +2.9% | $352,000 | $1,356,400 | $1,708,400 |
| 1992 | $44,060 | -21.5% | $352,000 | $1,356,400 | $1,708,400 |
| 1991 | $56,142 | +11.1% | $352,000 | $1,356,400 | $1,708,400 |
| 1990 | $50,537 | +20.9% | $352,000 | $1,846,200 | $2,198,200 |
| 1989 | $41,810 | — | $352,000 | $1,846,200 | $2,198,200 |
Larchmont Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054ApartmentAssessed $7,740,5000.31 mi awayView details300 Monte Farm Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054ApartmentAssessed $5,678,2000.84 mi awayView details1 Haddon Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054ApartmentAssessed $13,716,7000.92 mi awayView detailsRt 38 & Larchmont Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054ApartmentAssessed $16,558,6000.22 mi awayView details94 Rosemary Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054ApartmentAssessed $350,0001.18 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
