385 Pleasant Valley Ave Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $122,400
- Last sale
- $1,000Aug 13, 2024
- Built
- —
- Size
- 7.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 902
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Mt Laurel Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 7.337 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 7.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $122,400
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $122,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,864
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1998–202411events19982024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,000
Deed recorded
-99% vs 2019Held4.6 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 5, 2024 Foreclosure Case
Multi- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jun 10, 2024Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
Multi- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Jun 7, 2023Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $175,000
Deed recorded
+75% vs 1998Held21.1 yrsRecordedJan 17, 2020 - 21 years
- $100,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,864 | +3.9% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | +2.3% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | +2.0% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | +1.0% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | +0.8% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | +2.7% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | +1.5% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | +1.2% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | +1.0% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | -26.9% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | +4.9% | $122,400 | — | $122,400 |
| 2013 | $4,289 | +1.6% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2012 | $4,222 | +0.3% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2011 | $4,208 | +4.8% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2010 | $4,014 | +2.1% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2009 | $3,930 | +2.5% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2008 | $3,834 | +4.4% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2007 | $3,674 | +4.1% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2006 | $3,531 | +5.7% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2005 | $3,342 | +1.1% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2004 | $3,307 | +10.0% | $98,900 | — | $98,900 |
| 2003 | $3,006 | +8.8% | $98,900 | $1,300 | $100,200 |
| 2002 | $2,763 | +4.9% | $98,900 | $1,300 | $100,200 |
| 2001 | $2,633 | +0.3% | $98,900 | $1,300 | $100,200 |
| 2000 | $2,625 | -29.0% | $98,900 | $1,300 | $100,200 |
| 1999 | $3,698 | +3.7% | $98,900 | $1,300 | $100,200 |
| 1998 | $3,566 | +4.8% | $142,800 | $1,300 | $144,100 |
| 1997 | $3,404 | -29.8% | $142,800 | $1,300 | $144,100 |
| 1996 | $4,849 | +108.1% | $142,800 | $1,300 | $144,100 |
| 1995 | $2,330 | +5.4% | $219,700 | $1,300 | $221,000 |
| 1994 | $2,211 | +0.8% | $81,400 | $1,300 | $82,700 |
| 1993 | $2,194 | +2.9% | $81,400 | $1,300 | $82,700 |
| 1992 | $2,133 | +1.0% | $81,400 | $1,300 | $82,700 |
| 1991 | $2,112 | +11.1% | $81,400 | $1,300 | $82,700 |
| 1990 | $1,901 | +20.9% | $81,400 | $1,300 | $82,700 |
| 1989 | $1,573 | — | $81,400 | $1,300 | $82,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
