219 Mt Laurel Rd Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Actions
Property flags
Built 1956 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $236,100
- Last sale
- $1Oct 16, 2017
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,856 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 904
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Mt Laurel Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .3 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,856
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $67,500
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $168,600
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $236,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,454
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1956–20175events19562017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $75,000
Deed recorded
-32% vs 1992Held9.3 yrs - 9 years
- $110,500
Deed recorded
- 37 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,454 | +3.9% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | +2.3% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | +2.0% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $6,878 | +1.0% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | +0.8% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | +2.7% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | +1.5% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $6,481 | +1.2% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2016 | $6,405 | +1.0% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | +13.8% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | +4.9% | $67,500 | $168,600 | $236,100 |
| 2013 | $5,313 | +1.6% | $43,900 | $78,600 | $122,500 |
| 2012 | $5,230 | +0.3% | $43,900 | $78,600 | $122,500 |
| 2011 | $5,212 | +4.8% | $43,900 | $78,600 | $122,500 |
| 2010 | $4,972 | -25.8% | $43,900 | $78,600 | $122,500 |
| 2009 | $6,700 | +11.8% | $43,900 | $78,600 | $122,500 |
| 2008 | $5,994 | +4.4% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 2007 | $5,743 | +4.1% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 2006 | $5,519 | +5.7% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 2005 | $5,224 | +2.4% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 2004 | $5,102 | +10.0% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 2003 | $4,638 | +8.8% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 2002 | $4,262 | +4.9% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 2001 | $4,063 | +0.3% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 2000 | $4,051 | +23.0% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 1999 | $3,292 | +3.7% | $80,700 | $73,900 | $154,600 |
| 1998 | $3,175 | +4.8% | $54,400 | $73,900 | $128,300 |
| 1997 | $3,030 | -2.4% | $54,400 | $73,900 | $128,300 |
| 1996 | $3,105 | +29.9% | $68,100 | $73,400 | $141,500 |
| 1995 | $2,390 | -5.8% | $68,100 | $73,400 | $141,500 |
| 1994 | $2,538 | +73.3% | $39,600 | $45,200 | $84,800 |
| 1993 | $1,464 | -43.5% | $49,700 | $45,200 | $94,900 |
| 1992 | $2,592 | +1.0% | $37,500 | $17,700 | $55,200 |
| 1991 | $2,567 | +11.1% | $37,500 | $63,000 | $100,500 |
| 1990 | $2,311 | +20.9% | $37,500 | $63,000 | $100,500 |
| 1989 | $1,912 | — | $37,500 | $63,000 | $100,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 235 Mt Laurel Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 6
- Mt Laurel Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 7
- 22 Elbo Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 8
- 50 Elbo La, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 9.01
- 54 Elbo Lane, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 11.01
- 20 Elbo Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 12
- 215 Mt Laurel Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 18
- Mt Laurel Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 19 (QFARM)
- Mt Laurel Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054Lot 20
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
