Skip to content

642 Forest AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2025

Property Information

Block152
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM009

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage861
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,100
32%
Improvement Value:$74,600
68%
Total Assessment$109,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,362+6.6%
2024$3,155+12.7%
2023$2,801+3.9%
2022$2,695+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft861DeedBook 13788, Page 1367

Foreclosure Case F-007286-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft861DeedBook 13404, Page 2976

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft861DeedBook 13280, Page 3808Recorded6/9/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,500
DeedBook 6571, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950