Skip to content

143 Pemberton BlvdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2024

Property Information

Block17
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM002

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
22%
Improvement Value:$134,500
78%
Total Assessment$172,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,287+6.6%
2024$4,961+12.7%
2023$4,404+19.7%
2022$3,681+12.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 13714, Page 479

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 13468, Page 1574Recorded9/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 13442, Page 6958Recorded5/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019868-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$136,000
DeedBook 6140, Page 779

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 5979, Page 749

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$74,900
DeedBook 4471, Page 326

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,000
DeedBook 3195, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984