Skip to content

165 Donoma StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2002

Property Information

Block213
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM012

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,351
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
25%
Improvement Value:$144,000
75%
Total Assessment$192,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,885+6.6%
2024$5,522+12.7%
2023$4,902+3.9%
2022$4,717+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-012360-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012759-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-010698-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007603-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,000
DeedBook 5062, Page 154

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 3903, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950