Skip to content

501 Evergreen BlvdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block253
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM015

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,458
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
24%
Improvement Value:$118,700
76%
Total Assessment$156,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,803+6.6%
2024$4,507+12.7%
2023$4,001+3.9%
2022$3,850+4.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

To:

Sq Ft1,458DeedBook 13554, Page 4768

Foreclosure Case F-004595-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 6787, Page 938

Foreclosure Case F-019757-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$184,900
DeedBook 6383, Page 763

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,900
DeedBook 6146, Page 701

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 5206, Page 13

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,000
DeedBook 4274, Page 61

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$48,500
DeedBook 2934, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973