Skip to content

110 Plum StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$255,101
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2022

Property Information

Block261
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM015

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
23%
Improvement Value:$127,200
77%
Total Assessment$165,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,063+6.6%
2024$4,751+8.0%
2023$4,398+16.5%
2018$3,775+8.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,101

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 13599, Page 2826

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 13243, Page 3139Recorded10/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029894-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,900
DeedBook 6176, Page 535

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,900
DeedBook 5668, Page 442

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$48,000
DeedBook 5495, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969