Skip to content

159 Morris StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2024

Property Information

Block265
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM015

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,236
Acreage0.81

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,500
91%
Improvement Value:$5,000
9%
Total Assessment$53,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,640+6.6%
2024$1,539-64.6%
2023$4,345+3.9%
2022$4,182-6.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft1,236DeedBook 13746, Page 8295

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,236DeedBook 13739, Page 5717Recorded10/21/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009562-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,236DeedBook 13329, Page 9066Recorded4/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 6770, Page 889

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5732, Page 935

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 5155, Page 158

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 3676, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965