Skip to content

542 Pemberton BlvdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2024

Property Information

Block2
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,522
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
18%
Improvement Value:$167,800
82%
Total Assessment$205,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,308+6.6%
2024$5,919+73.8%
2023$3,406+3.9%
2022$3,278+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 13722, Page 9781

Foreclosure Case F-002472-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000
Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 13585, Page 2774Recorded1/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 13524, Page 9337Recorded4/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$37,140
Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 13516, Page 9348Recorded3/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004062-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,500
DeedBook 3827, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979