Skip to content

103 Barclay StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2022

Property Information

Block314
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM019

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFUG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage904
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
31%
Improvement Value:$98,900
69%
Total Assessment$143,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,411+6.6%
2024$4,139+12.7%
2023$3,674+3.9%
2022$3,536+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft904DeedBook 13616, Page 5731

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
Sq Ft904DeedBook 13399, Page 4376Recorded7/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft904DeedBook 13341, Page 6931Recorded6/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005876-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953