Skip to content

205 Sunset StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$25,999
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2018

Property Information

Block390
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM024

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage747
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
56%
Improvement Value:$30,000
44%
Total Assessment$68,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,084+6.6%
2024$1,956+12.7%
2023$1,736-39.1%
2022$2,850+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,999

To:

Sq Ft747DeedBook 13324, Page 8981

Foreclosure Case F-016743-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 6464, Page 725

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,000
DeedBook 6303, Page 987

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,721
DeedBook 4184, Page 177

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,900
DeedBook 3483, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942