Skip to content

5 Chestnut AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1952
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2009

Property Information

Block401
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM025

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,621
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,500
22%
Improvement Value:$148,300
78%
Total Assessment$189,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,817+6.6%
2024$5,459+12.7%
2023$4,846+3.9%
2022$4,663+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053590-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

To:

Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 6648, Page 425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952