Skip to content

29 Pear AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$241,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2021

Property Information

Block406
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM026

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,700
23%
Improvement Value:$136,500
77%
Total Assessment$178,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,462+6.6%
2024$5,125+12.7%
2023$4,549+3.9%
2022$4,378+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$241,500

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 13584, Page 6677

Property Sale

Sale
$184,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 13392, Page 2813Recorded6/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 13374, Page 5094Recorded2/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027381-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5919, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952