Skip to content

27 Exeter StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$317,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2024

Property Information

Block476
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM031

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
19%
Improvement Value:$157,000
81%
Total Assessment$195,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,977+6.6%
2024$5,608+12.7%
2023$4,978+35.5%
2022$3,673+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 13741, Page 2087

Foreclosure Case F-009202-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 13624, Page 2137Recorded7/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 13531, Page 4167Recorded5/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$53,001
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 13501, Page 113Recorded2/1/2021

Foreclosure Case F-026794-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 4857, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940