Skip to content

6 Lobelia AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 1999

Property Information

Block498
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM033

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,227
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,500
27%
Improvement Value:$109,700
73%
Total Assessment$151,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,634+6.6%
2024$4,349+12.7%
2023$3,860+3.9%
2022$3,715+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001448-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006286-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,000
DeedBook 5667, Page 388

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930