Skip to content

243 Ridge RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$19,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2017

Property Information

Block508
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page3501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage440
Acreage0.75

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
37%
Improvement Value:$53,500
63%
Total Assessment$84,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,602+6.6%
2024$2,442+12.7%
2023$2,168+64.6%
2022$1,317+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000

To:

Sq Ft440DeedBook 13310, Page 5851

Foreclosure Case F-015064-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 6286, Page 821

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 6163, Page 723

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 5699, Page 704

Property Sale

Sale
$10,500
DeedBook 4634, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950