Skip to content

218 Pardee BlvdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2016

Property Information

Block50
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
22%
Improvement Value:$136,500
78%
Total Assessment$174,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,348+6.6%
2024$5,019+12.7%
2023$4,455+3.9%
2022$4,287+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 13255, Page 1302

Foreclosure Case F-020291-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,500
DeedBook 4963, Page 341

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975