Skip to content

611 June RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2020

Property Information

Block578
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM044

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
25%
Improvement Value:$115,100
75%
Total Assessment$153,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,711+6.6%
2024$4,420+12.7%
2023$3,924+3.9%
2022$3,776+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 13507, Page 1514

Foreclosure Case F-018234-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-042775-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-051863-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,500
DeedBook 6010, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5644, Page 698

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900
DeedBook 4779, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 3392, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957