Skip to content

622 Weymouth RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2019

Property Information

Block582
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM044

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
46%
Improvement Value:$45,500
54%
Total Assessment$84,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,581+6.6%
2024$2,422+12.7%
2023$2,150+3.9%
2022$2,069+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 13415, Page 6442

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 13366, Page 4583Recorded12/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041245-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974