Skip to content

504 Willow BlvdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2020

Property Information

Block589
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM045

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage624
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,600
36%
Improvement Value:$65,000
64%
Total Assessment$101,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,114+6.6%
2024$2,922+12.7%
2023$2,594+3.9%
2022$2,496+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
Sq Ft624DeedBook 13433, Page 7668Recorded2/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004444-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044422-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$93,900
DeedBook 6732, Page 495

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986