Skip to content

105 Chippewa TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2018

Property Information

Block606
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,800
26%
Improvement Value:$150,200
74%
Total Assessment$203,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,222+6.6%
2024$5,838+12.7%
2023$5,183+3.9%
2022$4,988+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 13348, Page 8465

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 13324, Page 8213Recorded3/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039123-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$136,900
DeedBook 5663, Page 768

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972