Skip to content

303 Apache TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2021

Property Information

Block609
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM047

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
27%
Improvement Value:$102,300
73%
Total Assessment$140,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,294+6.6%
2024$4,029+12.7%
2023$3,577+3.9%
2022$3,442+4.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13600, Page 7392

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13364, Page 2262Recorded11/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$134,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 13117, Page 4467Recorded3/14/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 13105, Page 2544Recorded11/22/2013

Foreclosure Case F-056868-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5002, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$85,900
DeedBook 3732, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968