Skip to content

1403 Tecumseh TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$188,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2017

Property Information

Block625
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM048

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,502
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
24%
Improvement Value:$118,600
76%
Total Assessment$156,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,794+6.6%
2024$4,498+12.7%
2023$3,993+3.9%
2022$3,843+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,500

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 13303, Page 5699

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 13269, Page 3924Recorded3/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014304-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500
DeedBook 13011, Page 4655

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962