Skip to content

305 Manahawkin TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2020

Property Information

Block625
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM048

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
24%
Improvement Value:$120,200
76%
Total Assessment$158,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,843+6.6%
2024$4,544+27.0%
2023$3,577+3.9%
2022$3,442+4.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 13495, Page 3466

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 13345, Page 4130Recorded7/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041714-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,156
DeedBook 13000, Page 7220

Property Sale

Sale
$169,500
DeedBook 6263, Page 666

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 6230, Page 809

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3987, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$65,900
DeedBook 3497, Page 165