Skip to content

302 Seminole TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$191,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2017

Property Information

Block626
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM048

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFBIG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
14%
Improvement Value:$224,200
86%
Total Assessment$262,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,030+6.6%
2024$7,535+12.7%
2023$6,689+3.9%
2022$6,437+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 13272, Page 307

Foreclosure Case F-016930-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
DeedBook 6447, Page 966