Skip to content

324 Seneca TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2019

Property Information

Block627
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM048

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
27%
Improvement Value:$102,100
73%
Total Assessment$139,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,288+6.6%
2024$4,024+12.7%
2023$3,572+3.9%
2022$3,437+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 13406, Page 1971

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 13316, Page 9833Recorded1/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008013-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 13006, Page 7788

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4591, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974