Skip to content

112 Tecumseh TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2005

Property Information

Block635
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM048

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
20%
Improvement Value:$152,200
80%
Total Assessment$190,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,845+6.6%
2024$5,485+12.7%
2023$4,869+3.9%
2022$4,686+10.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002175-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 6327, Page 790

Property Sale

Sale
$142,700
DeedBook 6223, Page 416

Property Sale

Sale
$95,500
DeedBook 3910, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 3530, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986