Skip to content

17 Sepulga DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2017

Property Information

Block636
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM049

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,500
32%
Improvement Value:$109,500
68%
Total Assessment$161,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,935+6.6%
2024$4,630+12.7%
2023$4,110+3.9%
2022$3,956+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002304-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 13315, Page 8377

Property Sale

Sale
$215,500
DeedBook 6421, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$56,900
DeedBook 3213, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986