Skip to content

341 Salvia StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$174,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2005

Property Information

Block65.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM005

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,662
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
21%
Improvement Value:$143,800
79%
Total Assessment$181,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,572+6.6%
2024$5,229+12.7%
2023$4,641+3.9%
2022$4,467+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018088-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 6266, Page 175

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 5964, Page 539

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,900
DeedBook 5743, Page 918

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976