Skip to content

101 Tensaw DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2014

Property Information

Block652
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM050

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
22%
Improvement Value:$144,400
78%
Total Assessment$184,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,658+6.6%
2024$5,309+12.7%
2023$4,713+3.9%
2022$4,536+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 13143, Page 3710Recorded10/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010760-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 6453, Page 977

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976