Skip to content

119 Wisconsin DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2018

Property Information

Block714
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM056

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,400
22%
Improvement Value:$147,200
78%
Total Assessment$187,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,750+6.6%
2024$5,395+12.7%
2023$4,789+3.9%
2022$4,609+15.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 13360, Page 8100

Foreclosure Case F-026566-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979