Skip to content

411 Kentucky TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2016

Property Information

Block736
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM058

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
23%
Improvement Value:$134,700
77%
Total Assessment$174,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,361+6.6%
2024$5,030+12.7%
2023$4,465+3.9%
2022$4,297+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 13208, Page 7127

Property Sale

Sale
$71,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 13191, Page 7268Recorded9/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-047212-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6523, Page 272

Property Sale

Sale
$45,300
DeedBook 6387, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$107,250
DeedBook 6259, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961