Skip to content

420 Montana TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2025

Property Information

Block748
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM059

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSTANFORD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,400
21%
Improvement Value:$203,000
79%
Total Assessment$255,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,828+6.6%
2024$7,345+12.7%
2023$6,520+3.9%
2022$6,275+4.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

DeedBook 13761, Page 9203

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 13737, Page 3667Recorded10/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011465-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 13519, Page 7294Recorded4/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,898DeedBook 13082, Page 8451Recorded7/10/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$369,900
DeedBook 6408, Page 705

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 6322, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$1,395,000
DeedBook 6170, Page 672